W3NL – Regional qualifiers


Format (more informations here) :

  • Groups played in round-robin (all teams meet each other)
  • 1x 2v2 (played first!) + 3x 1v1. Bo1 ace match in case of a draw
  • Europe: 1st of each groups meet 2nd of others (based on a draw).
    => A total of 4 teams advance to Group Stage.
  • America: 1st of a group meet 2nd of the other, winners advance to Group Stage.
    => A total of 2 teams advance to Group Stage.


Important: Vetoes and lineups are being done on NWC3L.com – please create an account there as it’s mandatory!


Seeds (based on Warcraft3.info ELO ranking):

  • Ukraine (#1)
  • Poland (#2)
  • Bulgaria (#3)
  • Serbia (#4)

 


REGIONAL QUALIFIER – EUROPE


Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Admin: Nuhiro_MasudaAdmin: madAdmin: LinoBSCAdmin: Ember/Penséeéternelle
Ukraine Poland Bulgaria Serbia
Hungaria Iran Bosnia and Herzegovina Kazakhstan
Czech Republic United Kingdom Greece Netherlands
Italy Croatia Turkey Belarus
Austria


Schedule:
Matches can be arranged during the same week if both teams can’t make it at the default time below

  • Playday #1: September 27th, 17:00 CEST
    • Ukraine vs Hungary
    • Poland vs Iran
    • Bulgaria vs Greece
    • Czech Republic vs Italy
    • UK vs Croatia
    • Turkey vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Serbia vs Kazakhstan
    • Netherlands vs Belarus

  • Playday #2: October 4th, 17:00 CEST
    • Ukraine vs Czech Republic
    • Poland vs UK
    • Bulgaria vs Turkey
    • Serbia vs Netherlands
    • Kazakhstan vs Austria
    • Austria vs Serbia

  • Playday #3: October 11th, 17:00 CEST
    • Ukraine vs Italy
    • Hungary vs Czech Republic
    • Poland vs Croatia
    • UK vs Iran
    • Greece vs Turkey
    • Bulgaria vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Netherlands vs Austria
    • Serbia vs Belarus

  • Playday #4: October 18th, 17:00 CEST
    • Hungary vs Italy
    • Iran vs Croatia
    • Greece vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Kazakhstan vs Belarus
    • Belarus vs Austria
    • Kazakhstan vs Netherlands

  • Europe Regional qualifier playoffs: October 25th, 17:00 CEST

 


REGIONAL QUALIFIER – AMERICA


Group AGroup B
Admin: PsikeAdmin: Stag3craft
Brazil Australia
Mexico New Zealand
Peru Singapore


Schedule:
Matches can be arranged during the same week if both teams can’t make it at the default time below.

  • Playday #1:
    • September 27th, 17:00 EST
      • Brazil vs Peru
    • September 27th, 17:00 ACST
      • Australia vs Singapore

  • Playday #2:
    • October 4th, 17:00 EST
      • Mexico vs Peru
    • October 4th, , 17:00 ACST
      • New Zealand vs Singapore

  • Playday #3:
    • October 11th, 17:00 EST
      • Brazil vs Mexico
    • October 11th, 17:00 ACST
      • Australia vs New Zealand

  • America Regional qualifier playoffs:
    • October 25th, 17:00 EST
    • October 25th, 17:00 ACST